Guaziping, China Page

Other names: 瓜子坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9845 Longitude 116.0323 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 56E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12270
Mid-range map of Guaziping Large range map of Guaziping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishanbei (1.4 nm)
Shangzhengjiaping (1.8 nm)
Xiabanjing (2.7 nm)
Xialengshui (3.1 nm)
Shangbanjing (3.1 nm)
Hanwenling (1.0 nm)
Yangmin (1.5 nm)
Zengjiaduan (1.9 nm)
Taipinggang (2.8 nm)
Maguduan (3.0 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)
Dadongkeng (1.7 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.6 nm)
Yuhewo (2.8 nm)
Luotianxi (1.4 nm)
Zhouwu (1.9 nm)
Taojinkeng (2.5 nm)
Xialengshui (3.0 nm)
Xiashi Huangfeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm S 175
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm S 196
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 89 nm S 163 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S 116th meridian east
9.4 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
20.4 nm S Jiaoling County
20.5 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:25:39 2016