Xiashi Huangfeng, China Page

Other names: 下石黄峰

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9339 Longitude 116.0491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15024

Weather Charts


Xiashi Huangfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashi Huangfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashi Huangfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qitoutang (1.0 nm)
Taojinkeng (1.9 nm)
Shiguankeng (2.5 nm)
Chepoliao (3.0 nm)
Xialengshui (3.1 nm)
Yuhewo (1.5 nm)
Zhouwu (1.6 nm)
Luotianxi (2.4 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.0 nm)
Dadongkeng (3.1 nm)
Guaziping (3.2 nm)
Xiachengongying (1.1 nm)
Hebei (1.7 nm)
Tangwei'ao (3.0 nm)
Woli (0.8 nm)
Datian (1.2 nm)
Lumian (1.8 nm)
Laowuchang (1.9 nm)
Xiasumaoping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 35 nm S 172 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm S 176
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 49 nm S 198
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 86 nm S 163 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW 116th meridian east
12.1 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
17.3 nm S Jiaoling County
18.1 nm SW Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:49 2016