Lumian, China Page

Other names: 露冕

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9070 Longitude 116.0343 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 3E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15715

Weather Charts


Lumian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chepoliao (1.5 nm)
Chepocha (1.7 nm)
Shiguankeng (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Qitoutang (1.0 nm)
Xiashi Huangfeng (1.8 nm)
Taojinkeng (2.5 nm)
Xialengshui (3.2 nm)
Yuhewo (3.3 nm)
Laowuchang (1.0 nm)
Woli (1.4 nm)
Datian (1.5 nm)
Xiasumaoping (2.1 nm)
Hebei (2.2 nm)
Xiachengongying (2.4 nm)
Tuanxicun (1.7 nm)
Guilingxia (2.4 nm)
Liexinglang (2.9 nm)
Shitoutang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 33 nm S 170 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 38 nm S 174
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm S 198
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm N 39 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 85 nm S 162 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW 116th meridian east
13.9 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
16.1 nm SE Jiaoling County
16.3 nm SW Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016