Shiguankeng, China Page

Other names: 石灌坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9312 Longitude 116.0041 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14184

Weather Charts


Shiguankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiguankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiguankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinshixia (2.7 nm)
Junying (2.9 nm)
Taojinkeng (1.1 nm)
Xialengshui (1.1 nm)
Xialengshui (1.6 nm)
Luotianxi (2.2 nm)
Luokeng (3.0 nm)
Shishanbei (3.5 nm)
Qitoutang (1.7 nm)
Lumian (2.2 nm)
Xiashi Huangfeng (2.5 nm)
Woli (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (3.1 nm)
Datian (3.1 nm)
Zhouwu (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Chepoliao (1.8 nm)
Chepocha (2.0 nm)
Tuanxicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 35 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm S 172
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 48 nm S 196
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm N 41 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 87 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S 116th meridian east
13.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
17.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
18.2 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:45 2016