Yinshixia, China Page

Other names: 银石下,银石山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9516 Longitude 115.9606 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 38E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13862

Weather Charts


Yinshixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinshixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinshixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailiao (1.4 nm)
Bengpengxia (1.9 nm)
Woli (2.8 nm)
Xibei (3.1 nm)
Luofuzhang (3.2 nm)
Luokeng (1.4 nm)
Aobei (1.5 nm)
Xiabanjing (2.6 nm)
Liufang (2.9 nm)
Shangbanjing (3.3 nm)
Xialengshui (1.4 nm)
Xialengshui (1.9 nm)
Shiguankeng (2.7 nm)
Taojinkeng (3.0 nm)
Shishanbei (3.4 nm)
Luotianxi (3.3 nm)
Junying (0.9 nm)
Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Yangkeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 37 nm S 165 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 41 nm S 169
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 49 nm S 193
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm N 44 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S 116th meridian east
13.0 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
17.7 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
20.5 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:50 2016