Woli, China Page

Other names: 窝里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9255 Longitude 115.9185 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14871
Mid-range map of Woli Large range map of Woli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlingcun (0.7 nm)
Shankeng (0.8 nm)
Lingbei (1.0 nm)
Shangfenglin (2.4 nm)
Dazhong (2.8 nm)
Xibei (1.8 nm)
Bailiao (2.0 nm)
Bengpengxia (2.9 nm)
Luofuzhang (3.0 nm)
Junying (2.0 nm)
Yangkeng (2.1 nm)
Yinshixia (2.8 nm)
Sandacun (1.6 nm)
Huyang (1.7 nm)
Zhegulong (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Wunikeng (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.8 nm)
Chagancun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm S 165
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm S 190
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm N 44 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE 116th meridian east
15.9 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
15.6 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
20.6 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:19:21 2016