Xiabanjing, China Page

Other names: 下半径

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9899 Longitude 115.9834 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 0E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12557
Mid-range map of Xiabanjing Large range map of Xiabanjing

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aobei (2.3 nm)
Liufang (2.4 nm)
Bengpengxia (3.0 nm)
Shangbanjing (0.9 nm)
Zhonglingbei (1.8 nm)
Wuxi (2.4 nm)
Yanggutang (2.4 nm)
Leigongshe (3.2 nm)
Shishanbei (1.3 nm)
Shangzhengjiaping (1.6 nm)
Luotianxi (2.5 nm)
Guaziping (2.7 nm)
Hanwenling (2.7 nm)
Yangmin (3.2 nm)
Luokeng (1.2 nm)
Xialengshui (2.2 nm)
Xialengshui (2.6 nm)
Yinshixia (2.6 nm)
Taojinkeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm S 171
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 51 nm S 193
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 45 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S 116th meridian east
10.4 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
20.2 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
21.8 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:29:48 2016