Taipinggang, China Page

Other names: 太平岗

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0231 Longitude 116.0616 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 42E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16456

Weather Charts


Taipinggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipinggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipinggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjiaduan (1.0 nm)
Yangmin (1.6 nm)
Hanwenling (2.1 nm)
Maguduan (0.5 nm)
Taiping (0.7 nm)
Xialiaowu (1.6 nm)
Louxia (1.7 nm)
Zhaibei (1.9 nm)
Xiadong (2.1 nm)
Laiwu'ao (2.6 nm)
Chilushui (2.9 nm)
Lingtong (3.1 nm)
Wusuo (3.0 nm)
Wangwujiao (1.5 nm)
Aokeng (2.3 nm)
Changju (2.6 nm)
Dadongkeng (2.4 nm)
Guaziping (2.8 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm S 174 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm S 177
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm S 197
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
10.9 nm S 116th meridian east
19.7 nm E Shanghang County
22.1 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:21 2016