Louxia, China Page

Other names: 楼下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0508 Longitude 116.0599 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31548

Weather Charts


Louxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaibei (0.9 nm)
Wusuo (1.7 nm)
Shangfeng (2.9 nm)
Xiadong (0.6 nm)
Laiwu'ao (1.1 nm)
Lingtong (1.4 nm)
Fozigao (2.1 nm)
Xixiang (2.9 nm)
Xialiaowu (0.6 nm)
Wangwujiao (1.4 nm)
Aokeng (1.7 nm)
Chilushui (2.1 nm)
Nantong (2.7 nm)
Qingyunshan (3.0 nm)
Taiping (1.1 nm)
Maguduan (1.3 nm)
Taipinggang (1.7 nm)
Zengjiaduan (2.4 nm)
Yangmin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm S 174 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 47 nm S 177
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm N 44 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm S 197
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
12.5 nm S 116th meridian east
19.6 nm E Shanghang County
23.8 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:18 2016