Xixiang, China Page

Other names: 西厢

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0972 Longitude 116.0750 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50262

Weather Charts


Xixiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anghushan (2.8 nm)
Wusuo (2.9 nm)
Wuli (1.5 nm) Pingchuan (1.2 nm)
Chengnan (1.6 nm)
Nantong (2.1 nm)
Qingyunshan (2.2 nm)
Yuanding (2.3 nm)
Dongyun (2.6 nm)
Gaobu (2.7 nm)
Shijiaoli (2.9 nm)
Fozigao (1.1 nm)
Lingtong (1.5 nm)
Laiwu'ao (1.9 nm)
Xiadong (2.4 nm)
Chilushui (2.6 nm)
Louxia (2.9 nm)
Xialiaowu (3.0 nm)
Aokeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 49 nm S 178
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm E 46 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 59 nm S 197
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.4 nm S 116th meridian east
18.9 nm E Shanghang County
26.3 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016