Gaobu, China Page

Other names: 高布

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0793 Longitude 116.1209 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 15E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48999

Weather Charts


Gaobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingyunshan (0.7 nm)
Nantong (1.1 nm)
Chengnan (1.1 nm)
Pingchuan (1.6 nm)
Chilushui (1.8 nm)
Fozigao (2.2 nm)
Xixiang (2.7 nm)
Shijiaoli (1.4 nm)
Yuanding (2.1 nm)
Shanchangkeng (2.3 nm)
Yuzikanxia (2.4 nm)
Dongyun (2.6 nm)
Donggang (3.0 nm)
Ganzi Shuxia (2.5 nm)
Dongjinkeng (2.6 nm)
Wenxi (0.8 nm)
Jinqiao (2.3 nm)
Aokeng (2.4 nm)
Yangmeilin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 43 nm S 179 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm S 181
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 59 nm S 199
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.2 nm SW 116th meridian east
16.3 nm E Shanghang County
24.9 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016