Chilushui, China Page

Other names: 赤露水

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0595 Longitude 116.0968 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45963

Weather Charts


Chilushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiwu'ao (1.5 nm)
Xialiaowu (1.5 nm)
Xiadong (1.7 nm)
Lingtong (2.0 nm)
Louxia (2.1 nm)
Taiping (2.7 nm)
Maguduan (2.8 nm)
Nantong (0.9 nm)
Qingyunshan (1.2 nm)
Fozigao (1.5 nm)
Chengnan (1.7 nm)
Pingchuan (2.1 nm)
Xixiang (2.6 nm)
Wenxi (1.7 nm)
Gaobu (1.8 nm)
Jinqiao (2.6 nm)
Aokeng (0.7 nm)
Wangwujiao (1.4 nm)
Yangmeilin (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 47 nm S 179
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 51 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm S 198
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
13.6 nm SW 116th meridian east
17.6 nm E Shanghang County
23.9 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:06 2016