Maguduan, China Page

Other names: 麻姑塅

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0295 Longitude 116.0571 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178

Weather Charts


Maguduan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maguduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maguduan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping (0.2 nm)
Louxia (1.3 nm)
Xialiaowu (1.4 nm)
Zhaibei (1.5 nm)
Xiadong (1.8 nm)
Laiwu'ao (2.3 nm)
Wusuo (2.6 nm)
Lingtong (2.7 nm)
Fozigao (3.3 nm)
Wangwujiao (1.5 nm)
Aokeng (2.2 nm)
Chilushui (2.8 nm)
Changju (3.0 nm)
Taipinggang (0.5 nm)
Zengjiaduan (1.2 nm)
Yangmin (1.6 nm)
Hanwenling (2.2 nm)
Dadongkeng (2.8 nm)
Guaziping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm S 174 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm S 177
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 55 nm S 197
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
11.2 nm S 116th meridian east
19.9 nm E Shanghang County
22.6 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:06 2016