Yuanbei, China Page

Other names: 园背

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0545 Longitude 116.2359 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20235

Weather Charts


Yuanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitu (1.7 nm)
Chentian (2.0 nm)
Laifu (2.5 nm)
Shangheping (3.0 nm)
Dengwu (1.8 nm)
Leshe (2.3 nm)
Huangpu (3.3 nm)
Yingshang (3.3 nm)
Huangbai (1.2 nm)
Gaowu (1.3 nm)
Pengzhai (1.8 nm)
Xiongxin (1.9 nm)
Aotou (2.6 nm)
Santian (3.2 nm)
Liming (0.6 nm)
Jixian (2.3 nm)
Zhegulong (2.7 nm)
Xianshui (2.9 nm)
Likeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 47 nm S 188
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 205
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 91 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
10.1 nm E Shanghang County
17.8 nm SW 116th meridian east
21.3 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:22 2016