Chentian, China Page

Other names: 陈田

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0729 Longitude 116.2059 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19076

Weather Charts


Chentian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chentian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chentian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangheping (1.1 nm)
Dongjinkeng (2.5 nm)
Zhongtianpu (2.8 nm)
Ganzi Shuxia (2.8 nm)
Yingshang (1.7 nm)
Zhangshe (1.9 nm)
Shangshan (2.8 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)
Yuanxia (3.5 nm)
Leshe (1.9 nm)
Yuanbei (2.0 nm)
Dengwu (2.1 nm)
Huangbai (2.7 nm)
Gaowu (2.9 nm)
Baitu (1.7 nm)
Liming (2.0 nm)
Laifu (2.2 nm)
Jixian (3.3 nm)
Likeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 43 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm N 39 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm S 186
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 203
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 92 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
11.7 nm E Shanghang County
17.4 nm SW 116th meridian east
21.7 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016