Fuhu, China Page

Other names: 富湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9635 Longitude 118.5506 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129334

Weather Charts


Fuhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiamadi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyuan (1.7 nm)
Luchuwu (2.2 nm)
Lizuyuan (2.8 nm)
Maxicun (2.8 nm)
Shuijiao (3.1 nm)
Xiazhang (1.2 nm)
Zhangxi (1.5 nm)
Taiping (2.5 nm)
Baitaishan (3.3 nm)
Huangdun (1.5 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Wushan (2.3 nm)
Huangtangwei (2.2 nm)
Dayou (1.3 nm)
Xianxianyang Chachang (1.6 nm)
Cuntou (2.2 nm)
Pucheng (2.6 nm)
Lizhe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 33 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 39 nm W 309
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 16 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 76 nm N 25
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 99 nm S 202 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
9.6 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
29.2 nm W 118th meridian east
30.9 nm E Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016