Lizhe, China Page

Other names: 李柘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9161 Longitude 118.5513 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160676

Weather Charts


Lizhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pucheng (1.0 nm)
Jiuqiu (2.1 nm)
Luchuwu (2.7 nm)
Yule (2.9 nm)
Xiyancun (3.2 nm)
Dayou (1.7 nm)
Xianxianyang Chachang (1.9 nm)
Xiamadi (2.8 nm)
Fuhu (2.8 nm)
Huangdun (3.6 nm)
Cuntou (1.4 nm)
Wushan (2.0 nm)
Dazhuang (3.0 nm)
Heji (3.1 nm)
Nanyuan (1.1 nm)
Liandun (2.3 nm)
Shilipai (2.8 nm)
Dianxiacun (3.0 nm)
Chaikepu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 31 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 41 nm W 312
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 65 nm N 16 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 79 nm N 24
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 97 nm S 203 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
9.4 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
29.5 nm W 118th meridian east
31.0 nm W Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016