Huangdun, China Page

Other names: 黄墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9726 Longitude 118.5766 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 36E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69505

Weather Charts


Huangdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhang (0.9 nm)
Zhangxi (1.2 nm)
Xiamadi (1.4 nm)
Fuhu (1.5 nm)
Sanyuan (2.7 nm)
Xianxianyang Chachang (3.0 nm)
Baitaishan (2.3 nm)
Taiping (2.7 nm)
Jiaowu (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (0.5 nm)
Huangtangwei (0.9 nm)
Shangwuban (1.9 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhudun (2.5 nm)
Zetan (2.5 nm)
Jixiacun (2.7 nm)
Dayou (1.9 nm)
Wushan (2.1 nm)
Cuntou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 34 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm W 307
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 24
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 100 nm S 203 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
11.1 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
29.5 nm E Longquan celadon
30.6 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:17 2016