Sanyuan, China Page

Other names: 三源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9837 Longitude 118.5273 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74743

Weather Charts


Sanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizuyuan (1.1 nm)
Maxicun (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Qilinban (2.5 nm)
Shuijiao (2.6 nm)
Shanqian (3.0 nm)
Taiping (1.4 nm)
Changyuan (2.5 nm)
Fanshupu (2.8 nm)
Shuikou (3.4 nm)
Fuhu (1.7 nm)
Zhangxi (1.7 nm)
Xiamadi (1.9 nm)
Xiazhang (1.8 nm)
Huangdun (2.7 nm)
Luchuwu (2.3 nm)
Xianxianyang Chachang (2.5 nm)
Shanqiao (2.8 nm)
Dayou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm W 308
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 26
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 100 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
8.8 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
27.9 nm W 118th meridian east
31.5 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:27 2016