Maxicun, China Page

Other names: 马西村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9690 Longitude 118.4980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68012

Weather Charts


Maxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengyuancun (1.5 nm)
Qianyuan (2.1 nm)
Hongshan (2.8 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Lizuyuan (1.7 nm)
Qilinban (2.4 nm)
Shanqian (2.6 nm)
Changyuan (3.0 nm)
Sanyuan (1.8 nm)
Xianxianyang Chachang (2.4 nm)
Fuhu (2.8 nm)
Shuijiao (1.0 nm)
Shanqiao (1.3 nm)
Luchuwu (1.6 nm)
Miaoyun (1.8 nm)
Xiyancun (2.1 nm)
Tongyuan (2.8 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 37 nm W 311
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm N 19 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 77 nm N 27
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 99 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
7.0 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
26.4 nm W 118th meridian east
29.7 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:26 2016