Luchuwu, China Page

Other names: Lüchuwu,吕处坞

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9472 Longitude 118.5139 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149894

Weather Charts


Luchuwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchuwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchuwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqiao (1.1 nm)
Shuijiao (1.2 nm)
Xiyancun (1.3 nm)
Miaoyun (2.0 nm)
Tongyuan (2.2 nm)
Hengyuancun (2.7 nm)
Xincun (2.8 nm)
Maxicun (1.6 nm)
Sanyuan (2.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Lizuyuan (2.9 nm)
Xianxianyang Chachang (1.0 nm)
Fuhu (2.2 nm)
Xiamadi (2.3 nm)
Dayou (2.6 nm)
Lizhe (2.7 nm)
Pucheng (1.8 nm)
Yule (2.4 nm)
Jiuqiu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm W 311
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm N 18 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm N 26
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 98 nm S 201 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
7.5 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
27.3 nm W 118th meridian east
29.9 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:27 2016