Xianxianyang Chachang, China Page

Other names: 县仙阳茶场

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9429 Longitude 118.5315 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167774

Weather Charts


Xianxianyang Chachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianxianyang Chachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianxianyang Chachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luchuwu (1.0 nm)
Shanqiao (2.0 nm)
Xiyancun (2.0 nm)
Shuijiao (2.2 nm)
Maxicun (2.4 nm)
Tongyuan (2.9 nm)
Fuhu (1.6 nm)
Xiamadi (1.6 nm)
Sanyuan (2.5 nm)
Xiazhang (2.8 nm)
Zhangxi (3.1 nm)
Dayou (1.6 nm)
Cuntou (2.2 nm)
Wushan (2.7 nm)
Pucheng (1.2 nm)
Lizhe (1.9 nm)
Yule (2.7 nm)
Jiuqiu (3.0 nm)
Nanyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 31 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 39 nm W 311
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm N 25
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 98 nm S 202 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
8.4 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
28.3 nm W 118th meridian east
30.6 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:27 2016