Shangwuban, China Page

Other names: 上坞扳

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9694 Longitude 118.6117 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16221

Weather Charts


Shangwuban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwuban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwuban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtangwei (1.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.4 nm)
Huangdun (1.9 nm)
Xiazhang (2.7 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (1.4 nm)
Chulin (1.9 nm)
Jiaowu (2.1 nm)
Datangzhi (2.3 nm)
Baitaishan (2.8 nm)
Zetan (0.8 nm)
Zhudun (0.8 nm)
Jixiacun (0.9 nm)
Liucun (1.6 nm)
Yushuang (2.3 nm)
Yewu (2.9 nm)
Fuliu (2.0 nm)
Maodun (2.2 nm)
Wushan (2.5 nm)
Heji (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 42 nm W 305
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 74 nm N 23
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 101 nm S 204 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
12.8 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
27.7 nm E Longquan celadon
32.4 nm W 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:26 2016