Beishanke, China Page

Other names: 北山科

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3970 Longitude 119.1180 Altitude (feet) 2788
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7752

Weather Charts


Beishanke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishanke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishanke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcuoping (1.2 nm)
Beiyan (2.3 nm)
Fuzhaimen (2.6 nm)
Pingkengwei (2.6 nm)
Shangchang (1.3 nm)
Jinping (1.6 nm)
Yangwei (1.6 nm)
Dalindong (2.2 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Longjingmian (2.9 nm)
Xitou (1.2 nm)
Genzhukeng (1.9 nm)
Daqiutou (2.0 nm)
Xiangluping (2.3 nm)
Wai'an (1.0 nm)
Huangkeng (1.3 nm)
Songlin (1.6 nm)
Bailin (2.4 nm)
Huanglinghou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 172
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 84 nm S 145 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm S 148 UNI Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W 119th meridian east
11.3 nm N Songyang County
25.3 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
33.4 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:04 2016