Genzhukeng, China Page

Other names: 根竹坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3947 Longitude 119.1536 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7881

Weather Charts


Genzhukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daqiutou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitou (0.8 nm)
Huangkeng (1.5 nm)
Beishanke (1.9 nm)
Songlin (2.2 nm)
Wai'an (2.5 nm)
Shangchang (2.7 nm)
Zhangcuoping (2.9 nm)
Xiangluping (1.0 nm)
Dalindong (2.7 nm)
Xikeng (3.1 nm)
Guolukeng (1.1 nm)
Shangchixi (2.2 nm)
Huangling (2.3 nm)
Xianuanxi (2.4 nm)
Shuangxizi (2.9 nm)
Nuanxikeng (3.2 nm)
Bailin (3.1 nm)
Kengli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 83 nm S 174
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 83 nm S 146 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 85 nm S 149 UNI Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 86 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W 119th meridian east
11.9 nm N Songyang County
23.4 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
31.7 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:57 2016