Wai'an, China Page

Other names: Wai’an,外庵

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3828 Longitude 119.1081 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8655

Weather Charts


Wai'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wai'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wai'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcuoping (0.5 nm)
Beiyan (2.2 nm)
Beishanke (1.0 nm)
Shangchang (2.0 nm)
Jinping (2.1 nm)
Yangwei (2.2 nm)
Pingkengwei (2.9 nm)
Fuzhaimen (2.9 nm)
Songlin (1.1 nm)
Huangkeng (1.2 nm)
Xitou (2.1 nm)
Genzhukeng (2.5 nm)
Daqiutou (2.6 nm)
Huanglinghou (1.4 nm)
Bailin (1.6 nm)
Xiaping (2.1 nm)
Beidou (2.3 nm)
Shuangxizi (2.7 nm)
Baidiyang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 83 nm S 172
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 84 nm S 145 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm S 148 UNI Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW 119th meridian east
12.1 nm N Songyang County
25.8 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
34.2 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:26 2016