Pingkengwei, China Page

Other names: 坪坑尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4226 Longitude 119.0778 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Pingkengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingkengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingkengwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fuzhaimen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingkengwei (1.1 nm)
Fuzhaimen (1.2 nm)
Hongwei (1.9 nm)
Hengkeng (2.1 nm)
Jixiayang (2.3 nm)
Changlong (1.2 nm)
Wengcun (1.2 nm)
Nanshan (1.8 nm)
Qianxi (2.2 nm)
Huiling (2.6 nm)
Yangwei (1.2 nm)
Jinping (1.2 nm)
Shangchang (1.7 nm)
Xikeng (2.1 nm)
Beishanke (2.6 nm)
Beiyan (1.1 nm)
Wuchang (1.6 nm)
Zhangcuoping (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 86 nm S 171
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm W 314
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 87 nm S 145 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 89 nm S 147 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W 119th meridian east
9.7 nm N Songyang County
27.5 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
39.2 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:47 2016