Fuzhaimen, China Page

Other names: 富宅门

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4151 Longitude 119.0571 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Fuzhaimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhaimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhaimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pingkengwei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimian (1.8 nm)
Pancuoxia (2.2 nm)
Kengmen (2.2 nm)
Hongwei (1.5 nm)
Hengkeng (1.4 nm)
Changlong (1.9 nm)
Nanshan (2.0 nm)
Wengcun (2.0 nm)
Jixiayang (2.1 nm)
Houmenshan (2.9 nm)
Beiyan (1.2 nm)
Pingkengwei (1.2 nm)
Fuzhaimen (1.2 nm)
Jinping (2.3 nm)
Yangwei (2.3 nm)
Wuchang (0.8 nm)
Xiandianyang (2.3 nm)
Changqiyang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 85 nm S 170
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm N 315
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 87 nm S 144 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 89 nm S 147 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W 119th meridian east
10.3 nm N Songyang County
28.5 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
39.7 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:26 2016