Kengmen, China Page

Other names: 坑门

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4211 Longitude 119.0158 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Kengmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Xiangqian (1.8 nm)
Pancuoxia (0.7 nm)
Waichang (0.8 nm)
Xikeng (1.4 nm)
Jixiayang (2.3 nm)
Gaoshan (2.8 nm)
Dongshantou (2.9 nm)
Houmenshan (2.9 nm)
Hengkeng (1.5 nm)
Hongwei (1.9 nm)
Fuzhaimen (2.2 nm)
Pingkengwei (2.3 nm)
Wuchang (2.6 nm)
Nanshan (2.8 nm)
Jimian (1.3 nm)
Luojiadi (2.0 nm)
Xiandianyang (2.5 nm)
Chidoukeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm N 316
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 86 nm S 169
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm W 226 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 92 nm N 356 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW 119th meridian east
10.5 nm N Songyang County
30.8 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
39.6 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:43 2016