Luojiadi, China Page

Other names: 罗家地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3900 Longitude 119.0050 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Luojiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangshangcun (3.2 nm) Kengmen (2.0 nm)
Xiangqian (2.3 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Pancuoxia (2.6 nm)
Waichang (2.6 nm)
Xikeng (3.2 nm)
Hengkeng (3.2 nm)
Jimian (1.4 nm)
Xiandianyang (1.7 nm)
Hutun (2.3 nm)
Changqiyang (2.9 nm)
Wuchang (2.9 nm)
Chidoukeng (1.2 nm)
Kuzhulin (1.9 nm)
Yangtun (2.2 nm)
Xibian (2.3 nm)
Guyuan (2.7 nm)
Waitun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 168
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm N 317
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm W 227 Juneyao Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 88 nm S 142 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N 119th meridian east
12.5 nm N Songyang County
31.3 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
40.8 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:43 2016