Chidoukeng, China Page

Other names: 赤豆坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3703 Longitude 119.0072 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 26E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Chidoukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chidoukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chidoukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibian (1.8 nm)
Daling (2.9 nm)
Yangshangcun (3.0 nm)
Luojiadi (1.2 nm)
Jimian (2.2 nm)
Kengmen (3.1 nm)
Xiangqian (3.4 nm)
Kuzhulin (0.9 nm)
Yangtun (1.3 nm)
Xiandianyang (1.7 nm)
Hutun (1.8 nm)
Mulin Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Changqiyang (2.5 nm)
Huanglongxi (3.1 nm)
Guyuan (1.6 nm)
Wangkeng (2.4 nm)
Waitun (2.4 nm)
Kukengban (3.1 nm)
Xitou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 83 nm S 168
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm N 317
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm W 228 Juneyao Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 87 nm S 142 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N 119th meridian east
13.6 nm N Songyang County
31.2 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
39.6 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:26 2016