Gaoshan, China Page

Other names: 高山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4670 Longitude 119.0177 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 4E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Gaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutunzai (1.2 nm)
Tingzi (1.4 nm)
Dongshantou (2.1 nm)
Houshanqiao (2.3 nm)
Wangcuolin (1.5 nm)
Shuanghu (2.1 nm)
Ganzhushan (2.2 nm)
Culong (2.7 nm)
Gaoshan (1.3 nm)
Houmenshan (1.5 nm)
Jixiayang (1.9 nm)
Zongzhai (2.3 nm)
Kengjing (2.4 nm)
Nanshan (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (1.6 nm)
Waichang (2.0 nm)
Pancuoxia (2.1 nm)
Hengkeng (2.3 nm)
Hongwei (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 78 nm W 314
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 169
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 90 nm N 356 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm W 225 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW 119th meridian east
8.0 nm NE Songyang County
30.9 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
36.9 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:41 2016