Zongzhai, China Page

Other names: 宗宅

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.4779 Longitude 119.0592 Altitude (feet) 3612
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 1100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Zongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kengjing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshan (1.0 nm)
Shuanghu (1.8 nm)
Wangcuolin (2.2 nm)
Gaoshan (2.3 nm)
Yuxi (0.9 nm)
Wuji Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Ganzhushan (1.7 nm)
Shanxialiu (2.2 nm)
Culong (2.3 nm)
Daigen (1.6 nm)
Qianxi (2.0 nm)
Huiling (0.9 nm)
Houmenshan (1.2 nm)
Nanshan (1.8 nm)
Jixiayang (1.9 nm)
Wengcun (2.3 nm)
Changlong (2.3 nm)
Hongwei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm W 313
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 171
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 90 nm S 145 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW 119th meridian east
6.6 nm N Songyang County
28.9 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
36.0 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:41 2016