Changlong, China Page

Other names: 长垄

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4423 Longitude 119.0758 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Changlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wengcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (1.0 nm)
Hongwei (1.6 nm)
Jixiayang (1.6 nm)
Houmenshan (2.0 nm)
Hengkeng (2.0 nm)
Qianxi (1.2 nm)
Huiling (1.4 nm)
Zongzhai (2.3 nm)
Kengjing (2.4 nm)
Xikeng (2.1 nm)
Shangchang (2.3 nm)
Fuzhaimen (1.1 nm)
Pingkengwei (1.2 nm)
Pingkengwei (1.8 nm)
Fuzhaimen (1.9 nm)
Yangwei (1.9 nm)
Jinping (2.0 nm)
Beiyan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm W 313
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm S 171
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 88 nm S 145 UNI Air
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 91 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W 119th meridian east
8.5 nm N Songyang County
27.7 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
38.0 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:26 2016