Xikeng, China Page

Other names: 锡坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4338 Longitude 119.1144 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Xikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzhaimen (2.0 nm)
Pingkengwei (2.1 nm)
Wengcun (2.1 nm)
Changlong (2.1 nm)
Beiyan (2.7 nm)
Longjingmian (0.7 nm)
Qianxi (2.0 nm)
Dalindong (0.7 nm)
Caidi (2.5 nm)
Xiangluping (2.8 nm)
Guishan (3.0 nm)
Shangchang (1.1 nm)
Yangwei (1.2 nm)
Jinping (1.3 nm)
Beishanke (2.2 nm)
Xitou (2.4 nm)
Zhangcuoping (3.0 nm)
Wai'an (3.1 nm)
Daqiutou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 86 nm S 172
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 83 nm W 313
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 86 nm S 146 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 88 nm S 149 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W 119th meridian east
9.1 nm N Songyang County
25.6 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
33.0 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:57 2016