Xitou, China Page

Other names: 溪头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4017 Longitude 119.1403 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 25E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7728

Weather Charts


Xitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishanke (1.2 nm)
Shangchang (1.9 nm)
Wai'an (2.1 nm)
Zhangcuoping (2.3 nm)
Jinping (2.4 nm)
Yangwei (2.4 nm)
Dalindong (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (2.4 nm)
Longjingmian (2.8 nm)
Genzhukeng (0.8 nm)
Daqiutou (0.8 nm)
Xiangluping (1.1 nm)
Guolukeng (1.8 nm)
Shangchixi (2.9 nm)
Huangkeng (1.4 nm)
Songlin (2.1 nm)
Huangling (2.8 nm)
Bailin (3.1 nm)
Shuangxizi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 173
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 84 nm S 146 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm S 149 UNI Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W 119th meridian east
11.3 nm N Songyang County
24.1 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
32.2 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:20 2016