Huangkeng, China Page

Other names: 黄坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3792 Longitude 119.1308 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12508

Weather Charts


Huangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wai'an (1.2 nm)
Zhangcuoping (1.7 nm)
Huanglinghou (2.0 nm)
Beishanke (1.3 nm)
Xitou (1.4 nm)
Xiangluping (2.4 nm)
Shangchang (2.5 nm)
Jinping (2.8 nm)
Genzhukeng (1.5 nm)
Daqiutou (1.7 nm)
Guolukeng (2.5 nm)
Xianuanxi (2.7 nm)
Songlin (0.7 nm)
Bailin (1.6 nm)
Huangling (1.7 nm)
Shuangxizi (1.9 nm)
Beidou (1.9 nm)
Xiaping (2.4 nm)
Baidiyang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 83 nm S 173
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 83 nm S 145 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 85 nm S 148 UNI Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 86 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW 119th meridian east
12.5 nm N Songyang County
24.6 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
33.1 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:03 2016