Longjingmian, China Page

Other names: 龙井面

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.4447 Longitude 119.1206 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 14E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7746

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longjingmian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjingmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjingmian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianxi (1.9 nm)
Wengcun (2.3 nm)
Changlong (2.4 nm)
Fuzhaimen (2.6 nm)
Pingkengwei (2.6 nm)
Xinlou (2.6 nm)
Luoling (2.7 nm)
Caidi (1.8 nm)
Guishan (2.3 nm)
Zhuangxu (2.5 nm)
Jiankeng (3.0 nm)
Xikeng (0.7 nm)
Dalindong (0.8 nm)
Shangchang (1.8 nm)
Yangwei (1.9 nm)
Jinping (2.0 nm)
Xitou (2.8 nm)
Beishanke (2.9 nm)
Xiangluping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm S 173
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 83 nm W 312
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 87 nm S 147 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 89 nm S 149 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W 119th meridian east
8.5 nm N Songyang County
25.3 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
32.5 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:03 2016