Erdaoyangcha, China Page

Other names: 二道阳岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4016 Longitude 125.8907 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Erdaoyangcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaoyangcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaoyangcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Erdao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaoyangcha (1.8 nm)
Xujiatangzi (2.2 nm)
Nancha (2.9 nm)
Tuodao (3.4 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (0.9 nm)
Qinggou (1.7 nm)
Dujiajie (2.4 nm)
Lujuan (2.8 nm)
Sandao Weizi (3.0 nm)
Nancha (3.9 nm)
Qianjin (4.1 nm)
Zonghe Chumuchang (1.6 nm)
Mayihe (1.7 nm)
Zhangzigou (3.0 nm)
Kuangshan Sandui (3.0 nm)
Kuangshan (3.7 nm)
Shitouhezi (2.1 nm)
Dongchagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 26 nm E 126
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 51 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 76 nm S 180
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 83 nm S 171
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 110 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
19.8 nm N Dongchang District
18.6 nm SE Wandu Mountain City
19.9 nm SE Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:10 2016