Tuodao, China Page

Other names: 驮道

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4342 Longitude 125.8285 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Tuodao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuodao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuodao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futou (1.6 nm)
Yaoyingcun (1.6 nm)
Yaoying (1.6 nm)
Nangou (1.6 nm)
Changjiang (3.1 nm)
Nantai (3.4 nm)
Baojiagou (2.2 nm)
Nancha (2.1 nm)
Huanggou (3.1 nm)
Lujuan (1.8 nm)
Sandao Weizi (2.8 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (3.4 nm)
Qianjin (3.5 nm)
Erdao (3.6 nm)
Nancha (1.2 nm)
Xujiatangzi (1.5 nm)
Daquan (3.1 nm)
Dadonggou (3.1 nm)
Sidaoyangcha (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 29 nm E 126
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 78 nm S 178
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 85 nm S 169
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 109 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Dongchang District
16.2 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
22.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.5 nm NE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:54 2016