Nancha, China Page

Other names: 南岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4614 Longitude 125.8581 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Nancha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nancha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baojiagou (1.7 nm)
Huanggou (2.5 nm)
Yaoyingcun (2.9 nm)
Yaoying (2.9 nm)
Hejiajie (2.1 nm)
Tuanjie (2.5 nm)
Gejiajie (3.8 nm)
Xicun (3.5 nm)
Beishan (3.5 nm)
Sandao Weizi (1.4 nm)
Qianjin (1.5 nm)
Dujiajie (2.5 nm)
Qinggou (3.4 nm)
Lujuan (1.0 nm)
Tuodao (2.1 nm)
Xujiatangzi (3.0 nm)
Nancha (3.1 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (3.6 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 29 nm E 130
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 48 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 80 nm S 179
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 87 nm S 170
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 111 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm N Dongchang District
16.2 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
20.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.5 nm NE Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:24 2016