Xujiatangzi, China Page

Other names: 许家塘子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4129 Longitude 125.8447 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Xujiatangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiatangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiatangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nancha (0.7 nm)
Futou (2.2 nm)
Daquan (2.5 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Yaoyingcun (3.0 nm)
Yaoying (3.0 nm)
Dadonggou (3.0 nm)
Tuodao (1.5 nm)
Lujuan (2.1 nm)
Nancha (3.0 nm)
Sandao Weizi (3.0 nm)
Baojiagou (3.6 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (2.2 nm)
Erdao (2.3 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (2.7 nm)
Dujiajie (3.2 nm)
Sidaoyangcha (2.0 nm)
Sunjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Dawangou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 28 nm E 125
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 50 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 77 nm S 179
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 84 nm S 169
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 109 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
19.6 nm N Dongchang District
20.5 nm SE Wandu Mountain City
23.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:48 2016