Sandao Weizi, China Page

Other names: 三道崴子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4523 Longitude 125.8867 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Sandao Weizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Weizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Weizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujuan (1.1 nm)
Nancha (1.4 nm)
Tuodao (2.8 nm)
Baojiagou (3.1 nm)
Nancha (3.4 nm)
Qianjin (1.1 nm)
Tuanjie (2.7 nm)
Hejiajie (2.7 nm)
Beishan (3.3 nm)
Dujiajie (1.2 nm)
Heiwo (2.8 nm)
Dachuan (2.9 nm)
Qinggou (2.2 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (2.5 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (3.0 nm)
Erdao (3.2 nm)
Xujiatangzi (3.0 nm)
Zonghe Chumuchang (3.1 nm)
Mayihe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 28 nm E 131
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 48 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 79 nm S 180
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 86 nm S 171
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 112 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N Dongchang District
14.9 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
20.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.5 nm N Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:28 2016