Dachuan, China Page

Other names: 大川

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4458 Longitude 125.9513 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 125° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Dachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinggou (2.1 nm)
Dujiajie (2.1 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (2.9 nm)
Sandao Weizi (2.9 nm)
Qianjin (3.1 nm)
Heiwo (2.4 nm)
Hongshilazi (3.7 nm)
Mijiazi (3.9 nm)
Xingfucun (0.7 nm)
Weitanggou (1.6 nm)
Xingfu (1.6 nm)
Daoqinggou (1.8 nm)
Renao (2.5 nm)
Majugou (2.5 nm)
Baimagou (3.3 nm)
Zonghe Chumuchang (2.5 nm)
Qiujiagou (2.8 nm)
Mayihe (3.1 nm)
Kuangshan Sandui (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 25 nm E 134
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 79 nm S 182
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 85 nm S 173
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 114 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
17.0 nm N Dongchang District
20.1 nm N Erdaojiang District
20.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:10 2016