Kuangshan Sandui, China Page

Other names: 矿山三队

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.3818 Longitude 125.9530 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 54N Long (DMS) 125° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Kuangshan Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangshan Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangshan Sandui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayihe (1.5 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (2.8 nm)
Shitouhezi (2.7 nm)
Erdao (2.9 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (3.0 nm)
Zonghe Chumuchang (2.0 nm)
Qiujiagou (2.0 nm)
Qinggou (3.0 nm)
Daoqinggou (3.3 nm)
Weitanggou (3.4 nm)
Dachuan (3.8 nm)
Xingfucun (4.0 nm)
Renao (3.6 nm)
Xingfu (4.2 nm)
Dalijiagou (2.3 nm)
Xiaowenzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaowenzi Goumen (3.1 nm)
Zhangzigou (0.7 nm)
Kuangshan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 23 nm E 128
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 53 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 75 nm S 182
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 81 nm S 172
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 111 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
15.9 nm SE Wandu Mountain City
17.1 nm SE Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom
17.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:24 2016