Daoqinggou, China Page

Other names: 道清沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4309 Longitude 125.9871 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 125° 59' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Daoqinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoqinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoqinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weitanggou (0.3 nm)
Dachuan (1.8 nm)
Zonghe Chumuchang (3.1 nm)
Mayihe (3.4 nm)
Qinggou (3.2 nm)
Xingfu (0.9 nm)
Xingfucun (1.3 nm)
Majugou (1.7 nm)
Baimagou (3.3 nm)
Renao (0.7 nm)
Baimagou (2.2 nm)
Xiaohuadianzi (2.8 nm)
Muxintou (3.2 nm)
Qiujiagou (1.5 nm)
Xiaowenzi Goumen (2.4 nm)
Kuangshan Sandui (3.3 nm)
Xiaowenzi (3.4 nm)
Dalijiagou (4.2 nm)
Zhangzigou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 24 nm S 136
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 50 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 78 nm S 183
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 84 nm S 174
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 114 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
17.9 nm N Dongchang District
17.7 nm SE Wandu Mountain City
18.8 nm SE Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:53 2016