Dujiajie, China Page

Other names: 都家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4394 Longitude 125.9063 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Dujiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandao Weizi (1.2 nm)
Lujuan (1.9 nm)
Nancha (2.5 nm)
Xujiatangzi (3.2 nm)
Qianjin (2.0 nm)
Heiwo (2.9 nm)
Tuanjie (3.5 nm)
Hejiajie (3.7 nm)
Beishan (4.0 nm)
Dachuan (2.1 nm)
Xingfucun (2.8 nm)
Qinggou (1.0 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (1.6 nm)
Zonghe Chumuchang (2.0 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (2.4 nm)
Erdao (2.5 nm)
Mayihe (2.7 nm)
Shitouhezi (4.3 nm)
Sidaoyangcha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 27 nm E 131
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 78 nm S 181
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 85 nm S 171
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 112 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
17.5 nm N Dongchang District
21.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.0 nm N Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:10 2016