Sidaoyangcha, China Page

Other names: 四道阳岔

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.3817 Longitude 125.8614 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 54N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Sidaoyangcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaoyangcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaoyangcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Dawangou (2.7 nm)
Daquan (2.7 nm)
Henglu (3.3 nm)
Xujiatangzi (2.0 nm)
Nancha (2.5 nm)
Tuodao (3.5 nm)
Lujuan (3.8 nm)
Qinggou (3.5 nm)
Dujiajie (4.0 nm)
Sandao Weizi (4.4 nm)
Erdao (1.7 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (1.8 nm)
Shitouhezi (1.8 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (2.7 nm)
Mayihe (3.1 nm)
Zonghe Chumuchang (3.3 nm)
Dongchagou (2.3 nm)
Donggou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 26 nm E 122
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 52 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 75 nm S 179
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 82 nm S 169
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 108 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
21.2 nm N Dongchang District
18.6 nm SE Wandu Mountain City
19.9 nm SE Capital Cities and Tombs of the Ancient Koguryo Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:16 2016