Donggou, China Page

Other names: 东沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.3333 Longitude 125.8211 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Donggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henglu (0.9 nm)
Tuyaozi (2.4 nm)
Shimianshan (2.7 nm)
Hatanggou (3.2 nm)
Majiajie (3.9 nm)
Sunjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Dawangou (1.9 nm)
Daquan (3.3 nm)
Sidaoyangcha (3.4 nm)
Jinjia (4.0 nm)
Dadonggou (4.3 nm)
Dongchagou (1.8 nm) Liujia (1.7 nm)
Tucheng (2.2 nm)
Longganghou (3.2 nm)
Xing'an (3.2 nm)
Huxia (3.5 nm)
Guangming (3.6 nm)
Dongming (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 26 nm E 115
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 55 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 72 nm S 178
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 80 nm S 168
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 105 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
21.2 nm S Yulin, Jilin
18.2 nm SE Wandu Mountain City
22.3 nm S 2015 Ji'an bus accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:50 2016