Lujuan, China Page

Other names: 鹿圈

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4449 Longitude 125.8654 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuodao (1.8 nm)
Baojiagou (2.5 nm)
Huanggou (3.4 nm)
Yaoyingcun (3.1 nm)
Yaoying (3.1 nm)
Nancha (1.0 nm)
Qianjin (1.8 nm)
Hejiajie (3.0 nm)
Tuanjie (3.3 nm)
Sandao Weizi (1.1 nm)
Dujiajie (1.9 nm)
Qinggou (2.6 nm)
Zonghe Chumuchang (3.5 nm)
Xujiatangzi (2.1 nm)
Nancha (2.4 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (2.8 nm)
Toudaoyangcha (2.6 nm)
Erdao (3.0 nm)
Sidaoyangcha (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 28 nm E 129
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 79 nm S 179
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 86 nm S 170
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 111 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm N Dongchang District
15.3 nm SE Wunü Peaks National Forest Park
21.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.3 nm N Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:50 2016